Close
All Categories
    Filters
    Preferences
    Search

    Intellinet 545006

    Transceiver, Gigabit Fiber SFP
    Availability: 3 in stock
    Manufacturer: Intellinet
    SKU: ICI 545006

    The 545006 Gigabit Fiber SFP Optical Transceiver Module from Intellinet is a small form factor pluggable transceiver ideal for environments that require many fiber connections with limited space. They come in a metal housing for increased durability and to reduce electromagnetic interference This module can be used with any Intellinet or MSA compliant SFP enabled switch.

    Features:

    • Data transfer rate: 1000 Mbps
    • One 1000Base-SX multi-mode fiber LC duplex port
    • Distance support: up to 550 m (50/125µm cable) or 220 m (62.5/125µm cable)
    • Wavelength: 850 nm
    • SFP standard form factor
    • Compliant with SFP Transceiver MSA specifcations
    • Compatible with the Cisco GLC-SX-MM transceiver
    • Supports hot-plugging

    The 545006 Gigabit Fiber SFP Optical Transceiver Module from Intellinet is a small form factor pluggable transceiver ideal for environments that require many fiber connections with limited space. They come in a metal housing for increased durability and to reduce electromagnetic interference This module can be used with any Intellinet or MSA compliant SFP enabled switch.

    Features:

    • Data transfer rate: 1000 Mbps
    • One 1000Base-SX multi-mode fiber LC duplex port
    • Distance support: up to 550 m (50/125µm cable) or 220 m (62.5/125µm cable)
    • Wavelength: 850 nm
    • SFP standard form factor
    • Compliant with SFP Transceiver MSA specifcations
    • Compatible with the Cisco GLC-SX-MM transceiver
    • Supports hot-plugging
    Products specifications
    Unit of Measure EACH
    Type Gigabit