Close
All Categories
    Filters
    Preferences
    Search

    Intellinet 510493

    Media Converter, Gigabit to SFP
    Availability: 4 in stock
    Manufacturer: Intellinet
    SKU: ICI 510493
    The Intellinet 510493 Gigabit Ethernet to SFP Media Converter connects two Ethernet networks over a longer distance using fiber optic cable. This device functions as a stand-alone converter or can be used with the 14-slot media converter chassis from Intellinet (507356), sold seperately.

    Features:
    • Data transfer rate: 1000 Mbps
    • 10/100/1000Base-Tx auto-sensing RJ45 port (maximum distance 300ft)
    • RJ45 port with auto MDI/MDI-X support
    • SFP optical transceiver module port
    • Module port for Gigabit multimode or single mode Mini GBIC 1.25G SFP-type fiber modules
    • External power adapter (5VDC)
    • Functions as a stand-alone converter or can be used with the 14-slot media converter chassis (#507356)
    The Intellinet 510493 Gigabit Ethernet to SFP Media Converter connects two Ethernet networks over a longer distance using fiber optic cable. This device functions as a stand-alone converter or can be used with the 14-slot media converter chassis from Intellinet (507356), sold seperately.

    Features:
    • Data transfer rate: 1000 Mbps
    • 10/100/1000Base-Tx auto-sensing RJ45 port (maximum distance 300ft)
    • RJ45 port with auto MDI/MDI-X support
    • SFP optical transceiver module port
    • Module port for Gigabit multimode or single mode Mini GBIC 1.25G SFP-type fiber modules
    • External power adapter (5VDC)
    • Functions as a stand-alone converter or can be used with the 14-slot media converter chassis (#507356)
    Products specifications
    Unit of Measure EACH
    Type Gigabit
    Customers who bought this item also bought

    Intellinet 545013

    Fiber SFP, Gigabit, SM, 10km
    3 Available

    Intellinet 561235

    PoE Injector, 1 Port, Gigabit, Ultra, 60W
    2 Available

    Cleerline SSF-LC-MMFPC-10

    LC Connectors, OM3/OM4 Multimode, Flat, Typical 0.3 dB Max 0.5 dB 26 dB, Aqua, 10 pack
    10 Available

    Primus Cable FB24-2613LCG12

    Fiber Adapter Panel, 6 Duplex LC
    12 Available

    Wire CAT6-DB

    CAT6, 600Mhz, Direct Burial - 1000' spool
    10 Available