Close
All Categories
    Filters
    Preferences
    Search

    Cleerline SSF-48UHD-AOC-20M

    HDMI, 48Gbps/8K, Optical, 20m/65.60ft
    Availability: 4 in stock
    Manufacturer: Cleerline Technology
    SKU: CLR SSF-48UHD-AOC-20M
    The Cleerline SSF-48UHD-AOC-20m is a 20m (65.61ft) HDMI active optical cable with a plenum rated jacket that provides 8K UHD signal transmission and full 48 Gbps compatibility. This cable includes four strands of SSF optical fiber to optimize bandwidth potential, while providing increased strength and flexibility. This 8K cable provides everything needed for high quality transmission, including HDR, ARC, and more.

    Features:
    • 4K, 5K, 8K, and 10K Resolution
    • 48 Gbps, max 120fps/HZ
    • SSF Fiber Optic Technology
    • Increased durability and flexibility
    • 10 & 12 bit, HDCP 2.2
    • High Dynamic Range, Variable Refresh Rate
    • ARC + eARC up to 20 meters, ARC only 30 meters
    • Plenum/CL2/3 Rating for in-wall installation
    • Connector heads marked Source or Display for easy identification. Cable is directional.
    • SSF allows cable to be re-terminated if necessary
    • No external power required for most applications - HDMI to USB cord included in case of embedded power < 5V
    The Cleerline SSF-48UHD-AOC-20m is a 20m (65.61ft) HDMI active optical cable with a plenum rated jacket that provides 8K UHD signal transmission and full 48 Gbps compatibility. This cable includes four strands of SSF optical fiber to optimize bandwidth potential, while providing increased strength and flexibility. This 8K cable provides everything needed for high quality transmission, including HDR, ARC, and more.

    Features:
    • 4K, 5K, 8K, and 10K Resolution
    • 48 Gbps, max 120fps/HZ
    • SSF Fiber Optic Technology
    • Increased durability and flexibility
    • 10 & 12 bit, HDCP 2.2
    • High Dynamic Range, Variable Refresh Rate
    • ARC + eARC up to 20 meters, ARC only 30 meters
    • Plenum/CL2/3 Rating for in-wall installation
    • Connector heads marked Source or Display for easy identification. Cable is directional.
    • SSF allows cable to be re-terminated if necessary
    • No external power required for most applications - HDMI to USB cord included in case of embedded power < 5V
    Products specifications
    Unit of Measure EACH
    Customers who bought this item also bought

    Cleerline SSF-LC-MMFPC-10

    LC Connectors, OM3/OM4 Multimode, Flat, Typical 0.3 dB Max 0.5 dB 26 dB, Aqua, 10 pack
    10 Available

    Arlington LVN2

    2 Gang Nail On Low Voltage Bracket
    60 Available