Close
All Categories
    Filters
    Preferences
    Search

    Cleerline FAN1225M250

    Fan Out Kit, 12 Strand, Buffer Tube/Ribbon, 25"
    Availability: 0 in stock
    Manufacturer: Cleerline Technology
    SKU: CLR FAN1225M250

    The FAN1225M250 is a Cleerline Fan Out Kit that is in a 12 strand, 25 inch configuration and works with all 250µm type fiber cabling and industry standard connectors. The FAN1225M250 kit's 900µm color-coded buffer tubes allow the cable's overall jacket to be removed and each 250µm fiber to be easily threaded through the corresponding colored tube. Using the kit helps provide protection to 250µm fibers that may be installed in an equipment rack, pass-through plate, or another exposed location. No additional tooling or epoxy is needed, the assembly simply snaps together.

    Features:

    • Easy breakout from standard buffer tubes or ribbon cables
    • 25" length of 900µm Hytrel Tubing in industry color
    • Snap-together design allows for re-entry
    • Includes adapters for round cable configurations, such as buffer tubes and ribbon cables
    • Accepts 250µm buffer tubes

    The FAN1225M250 is a Cleerline Fan Out Kit that is in a 12 strand, 25 inch configuration and works with all 250µm type fiber cabling and industry standard connectors. The FAN1225M250 kit's 900µm color-coded buffer tubes allow the cable's overall jacket to be removed and each 250µm fiber to be easily threaded through the corresponding colored tube. Using the kit helps provide protection to 250µm fibers that may be installed in an equipment rack, pass-through plate, or another exposed location. No additional tooling or epoxy is needed, the assembly simply snaps together.

    Features:

    • Easy breakout from standard buffer tubes or ribbon cables
    • 25" length of 900µm Hytrel Tubing in industry color
    • Snap-together design allows for re-entry
    • Includes adapters for round cable configurations, such as buffer tubes and ribbon cables
    • Accepts 250µm buffer tubes
    Products specifications
    Unit of Measure EACH
    Customers who bought this item also bought

    Cleerline SSF-LC-SMUPC-10

    LC Connector, Single Mode, UPC Polish, Pack of 10
    12 Available

    Cleerline FAN0625M250

    Fan Out Kit, Buffer Tube/Ribbon, 25"
    24 Available

    Intellinet 471893

    Fiber Patch Cable, LC/LC SM 10ft
    10 Available

    Intellinet 750004

    Fiber Patch Cable, LC/LC SM 7ft
    9 Available

    SR Components WT-8-18B

    SR Components WT-8-18B - Wire Ties, 8" Black - Bag of 100
    48 Available