Home > Audio / Video >

Cleerline Technology SSF-TKITP-400
Group One Cleerline Technology Group SSF-TKITP-400 - Fiber Optic Test Kit with Data Record


 
Test Kit for Fiber Optics with Data Record

List Price: (Login)

Quantity in Stock :Contact for Lead Time
Product Code: CLR_SSF-TKITP-400
Qty:

Description Accessories Documents
 
The SSF-TKITP-400 is a Fiber Optic Test Kit by Cleerline Technology. This Pro kit is a quality solution for network certification to TIA-568-C standards. The kit includes an Optical Power Meter and Light Source to test both multimode and single mode installed fibers. The TKITP-400 allows testing of installed cables, splices, connectors and links. The Optical Light Source and Power Meter (LSPM) measure loss allowing calculation of the link loss budget. The SSF LSPM test set allows for measurements with a known good reference cable calibrated to “0db”. PC Software allows data to be downloaded in CSV format for easy reporting. Comes in rugged case.
Features
  • Tests both multimode and single mode fibers
  • Wavelengths of 850, 1300, 1310, and 1550nm
  • Wave ID – auto wavelength identification
  • Storage of up to 1000 test records
  • Included PC Software and USB cable
  • FC adapters and SC to LC adapter cable
  • LCD screen with ambient light detection
  • Included AC power supply
  • Auto shut-off function
  • Requires 3- AAA batteries (batteries not included)