Home > Audio / Video >

Cleerline Technology SSF-SC-SMAPC-10
Group One Cleerline Technology Group SSF-SC-SMAPC-10 - SC Connector, OS1/OS2 Single Mode, Angled Physical
Contact, Typical ≤ 0.3 dB Max 0.6 d, ≥ 55 dB, Green, 10 pack


 
SC Connectors, OS1/OS2 Single Mode, Angled Polished Connector, Pack of 10

List Price: (Login)

Quantity in Stock :Contact for Lead Time
Product Code: CLR_SSF-SC-SMAPC-10
Qty:

Description Accessories Documents
 
The SSF-SC-SMAPC-10 is a single mode OS2 fiber optic pre-polished connector by Cleerline Technology. This connector can be terminated in one minute without crimping or the need of a proprietary tool. The SSF-SC-SMAPC-10 is compatible with 250µm, 900µm, 2.0 or 3.0mm fiber optic cabling. The exclusive hinge-based design and large verification window makes it easy to see that the termination is successful. Packs of 10.


SSF SC Type Termination with 2.0mm or 3.0mm SSF Fiber Optic Cable
Features
  • Terminate in as little as one minute
  • Compatible with 250μm, 900μm, 2.0, and 3.0mm cables
  • No crimping or proprietary tooling required
  • Large confirmation window for easy verification
  • Easy fiber insertion with V-groove channel
  • Industry leading hinge clamp strain relief